( Swiss, 1877 - 1954 )
Alpfahrt
pen and ink and gouache on paper on painted Pavatex
6.69 in. (17.00 cm.) (height) by 140.16 in. (356.00 cm.) (width)
signed and dated 'gezeichnet v. 1953 Georg Zähndler', l.l.; monogrammed, l.r.
framed
Alpfahrt 1953
Alpaufzug; in der Sennhütte
Alpfahrt 1950
Alter Hirschen in Furt. Erbaut 1619 1952
Grosse Alpfahrt vor Alpstein-Landschaft
Der Kuhhandel
Die grosse Alpfahrt 1953
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )